SFP
图片
产品详情
40G CFP
详细描述:
CFP-40G-CWDM-10KM-LC
40G CFP transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the CFP MSA1 and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR42. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an MDIO interface, as specified by the CFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC3.
◆Supports 41.2Gbps aggregate bit rates
◆CWDM DFB laser and PIN receiver
◆Up to 10km transmission on SMF
◆Single 3.3V Power Supply and Power dissipation <8W
◆Hot-Pluggable CFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
◆Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
◆Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0C~+70C
◆Compliant with CFP MSA Specification
◆MDIO interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
◆XLAUI electrical interface
Application
◆40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet
浏览 (580) | 评论 (0) | 评分(0) | 支持(0) | 反对(0) | 产品发布:管理员
将本产品加入收藏
标签:40G CFP
脚注信息
版权所有 Copyright(C)2012-2013 深圳市光之联科技有限公司